Anti Ragging Committee

VINAYAKA MISSION’S KIRUPANANDA VARIYAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SALEM -636 308.

ANTI –RAGGING COMMITTEE

Academic year 2018-19

S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
1 Chairperson
Dr. K. Prakasam Dean 9443240499 prakasamortho@gmail.com
2 Members
Mr. Rajini Kanth Civil (Advocate ) 9360838477
3 Police Administration (SP / Inspector)
Mr. Sankar Narayanan, IPS Rural DSP 9498147257
Mr.Natarajan Rural – Inspector of Police 9443218989
Mr. P. Mallika Sub - Inspector of Police (Attayampatti) 9498167193
4 Mr. Senthil Local Media 9498100980
5 Non –Govt Organization involved in youth activities (NSS, NCC, Red Cross, etc.,)
Dr.S.Rajaram Professor & HOD, Dept of Pharmacology & Red Cross-Co-ordinator 9443086300 drrjrm@gmail.com
Dr.E.Manivannan Asso. Professor, Pharmacology & NSS-Co-ordinator 9790644978 emanivannan@yahoo.com
6 Representative of Faculties
Dr. G. Kannan Medical Superintendent 9843337407 drkannang@yahoo.com
Dr. Milind V. Bhutkar Prof. & HOD, Dept. of Physiology & Vice Principal 7639552776 drmvbhutkar@rediffmail.com
Dr. K. Ezhil Vendhan Prof.HOD, Dept of Ophthalmology & Dy. Medical Superintendent 9360838468 dmsumkv.sal@gmail.com
Dr. J. Sridhar Prof .& HOD, Dept of Surgery 9843096700 drsridhar2002@yahoo.com
Dr.Deepti Shastri Student advisor & Prof .& HOD,Dept. of Anatomy 9842724197 deeptiragul@yahoo.co.in
Dr.Indra Priyadharsini Course Incharge- II year & Prof .& HOD, Dept of Microbiology 9842769906 priyabhaskar@gmail.com
Dr. A.S. Allirathinam Course Incharge- IV year & Prof. & HOD, Dept of Obs.& Gyn 9894501100 drallirathinam@gmail.com
Ms.Reena Rajan Deputy Warden, Girls Hostel 9894990961 reenarajan83@gmail.com
Mr. Bhaskar Deputy Warden Boys Hostel 9362123666 baskarvinayaga@gmail.com
7 Representative of parents (I MBBS)
Dr. S. Lokesh 9242281221
8 Representative of Students (Senior)
Takshin C.M I MBBS 9629541825
Rashwanthi P I MBBS 9865259944
Samyukta B.S. II MBBS 8220652520
Karthik Shivanesh S II MBBS 9489887566
Charan Sankar S Pre Final MBBS 8344672196
Keerthana K Pre Final MBBS 8754837700
Kavipriya S. Final MBBS 8098881146
Kesav S. Final MBBS 9445186638
Saravana Kumar R CRRI 9488688282
Shanadhini K CRRI 9597245041
9 Non-teaching Staff
Mr.P.Dhanasekaran Office Superintendent 9942406667

ANTI –RAGGING SQUAD

VINAYAKA MISSION’S KIRUPANANDA VARIYAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SALEM -636 308.

ANTI –RAGGING SQUAD

Academic year 2018-19

S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
1 Dr. K. Prakasam Dean 9443240499 prakasamortho@gmail.com
2 Dr. G. Kannan Convener & Medical Superintendent 9843337407 drkannang@yahoo.com
3 Dr. K. Ezhil Vendhan Director, Hospital development committee 9360838468 dmsvmkv.sal@gmail.com
4 Dr. Milind V. Bhutkar Deputy Dean (Admin) Prof. & HOD, Dept. of Physiology 7639552776 drmvbhutkar@rediffmail.com
5 Dr. Deepti Shastri Deputy Dean (Academics) Prof .& HOD, Dept of Anatomy 9842724197 deepthirahul@yahoo.co.in
6 Dr. M.K. Selvakkalanjiyam RMO 9842763248 k.selvakkalanjiyam@gmail.com
7 Dr. R. Indra Priyadharsini Prof .& HOD, Dept of Microbiology 9842769906 priyabhasker@gmail.com
8 Dr. J. Sridhar Prof .& HOD, Dept of Surgery 9843096700 drsridhar2002@yahoo.com
9 Dr. Karthikeyan E.M.J Asso. Professor, Dept of Surgery 9842256564 emjkarthik@yahoo.co.in
10 Dr. S. Senthil Priya Asso. Professor, Dept of Obs. & Gyn. 8300142244 senthilpriya2000@gmail.com
11 Dr. B. Jayaprakash Asst. Professor, Dept. of Ophthalmology 9944622660 jai311010@gmail.com
12 Dr. K. Kirubhakaran Asst. Professor, General Medicine 9786876687 dr.kirubhakaran@gmail.com
13 Dr. S. Preethi Casualty Medical Officer 9500245900 mailforpreethis@gmail.com

Curriculum Committee

ICC

S.No Name of the member Designation Mobile
Presiding Officer
1 Dr.K.C. Shanthi, Associate Professor, Anatomy 9443370319
Member(Faculty)
2 Dr.S.Senthil Priya, Associate Professor, Dept of Obs & Gyn 8300142244
3 Dr.E.M.J.karthikeyan, Associate Professor, General Surgery 9842256564
Member(Students)
4 Samyuktha B.S. UG student 8220652520
5 Dr. Sakshi Dhingra PG Student OG 8587894606
6 Mrs. Pratima Bhutkar Ph.D Student 8903351576
Member(NGO Representative)
7 Dr. Shanthi Gowthaman NGO Representative 9600487627

Medical Education Unit

NSS Unit

Our Campus

VMKVMC College Location

  • Chinna Seeragapadi, Salem – 636 308, Tamil Nadu, India
  • Phone: 0427 - 3012079
  • Fax: 0427 – 3012078
  • Email: dean.vmkvmc@vmu.edu.in

University Administrative Office

  • Sankari Main Road (NH-47), Ariyanoor, Salem - 636 308 Tamil Nadu, India.
  • Phone: +91 427 3987000
  • Fax: +91 427 2477903
  • Email: vmtrust@vmu.edu.in